This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 15 Vs Daisy Hill CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 14 Cup - 2015 - Round 1Date :Wednesday 13th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 14 - Won by 49 runs
Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 15Daisy Hill CC - Under 13
Score133 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'84 all out (17 overs)

Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Boardmanretired not out37000
2Aaron Murray*ct & b Joe Leeming10000
3Ben Kindleyb  Tariq Cheema19000
4Jamie Clarkenot out12000
5Zach Maplestonnot out22000
6Ethan Hilldid not bat
7Tyler Jonesdid not bat
8Jake Sharlanddid not bat
9Connor Murraydid not bat
10Brett Sykesdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (12), nb (9)33
Total133
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Lister3018000
2Sultan Ahmed4011000
3Joe Leeming3017100
4James Holden3023000
5Daniel Taylor3022000
6Oliver Barnes2017000
7Tariq Cheema2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total200133200

Daisy Hill CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Lister*ct Jamie Clarkeb  Zach Mapleston0000
2Joe Leemingretired not out37000
3Sultan Ahmedb  Ben Kindley1000
4Daniel Taylorb  Ben Kindley0000
5Joshua Taylorrun out (Unsure)5000
6James Holdenb  Jamie Clarke0000
7Oliver Barnesct Zach Maplestonb  Robert Boardman13000
8Tariq Cheemanot out3000
Extras       b (1), w (21), nb (3)25
Total84
Wickets 7
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zach Mapleston3016100
2Ben Kindley4012200
3Aaron Murray1013000
4Robert Boardman3012100
5Jamie Clarke3016100
6Brett Sykes209000
7Ethan Hill105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total17084600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers