This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackrod CC - 1st XI Vs Worsley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Cross Cup 2015 - Round 1Date :Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss:Blackrod CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackrod CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Blackrod CC - 1st XIWorsley CC - 1st XI
Score98 for 3 (30 overs) 't'95 all out (38.1 overs) 'b'

Worsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hopelbwb  Matthew Stears283077
2Nicholas Goldsmithct Zak Burtonb  Joe Speak27018
3Schaughn Van-Greunanct Joe Speakb  Matthew Stears100019
4Mark Wantlingb  Matthew Stears61018
5Paul Smithct Graeme Walshb  Paul Swindlehurst202036
6Nathan Rushton*ct Graeme Walshb  Paul Swindlehurst20012
7Sanjay Patelct T De Zoyzab  Paul Swindlehurst41011
8Oliver Tillct Kris Burtonb  T De Zoyza00017
9David Purcellct T De Zoyzab  Chris Sanderson00013
10David Edwardsb  T De Zoyza0001
11James Kilnernot out0005
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (20)23
Total95
Wickets all out
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Nicholas Goldsmith (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Schaughn Van-Greunan (Unsure-0*); 57-3 Mark Wantling (Unsure-0*); 68-4 Richard Hope (Unsure-0*); 81-5 Nathan Rushton (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Paul Smith (Unsure-0*); 92-7 Sanjay Patel (Unsure-0*); 95-8 David Purcell (Unsure-0*); 95-9 David Edwards (Unsure-0*); 95-10 Oliver Till (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Speak8410110
2T De Zoyza5.136200
3Chris Sanderson8320100
4Matthew Stears9229360
5Graeme Walsh3015030
6Paul Swindlehurst5212310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total38.1149510110

Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joey Prylect Oliver Tillb  James Kilner131032
2Chris Readeyct David Purcellb  Schaughn Van-Greunan121040
3T De Zoyzanot out414066
4Chris Sanderson*lbwb  Schaughn Van-Greunan30010
5Graeme Walshnot out122031
6Matthew Stearsdid not bat
7Joe Speakdid not bat
8Zak Burtondid not bat
9Paul Swindlehurstdid not bat
10Kris Burtondid not bat
11John Bateydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (12)17
Total98
Wickets 3
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Joey Pryle (Unsure-0*); 51-2 Chris Readey (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Chris Sanderson (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Kilner8218110
2Oliver Till6023030
3David Purcell5017020
4Schaughn Van-Greunan7126240
5David Edwards409010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total303983110

Match Officials

UmpiresD. Nolan, A. Coop
ScorersKate Edwards, Jill X