This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Flixton CC - 2nd XI Vs Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - Round 1Date :Sunday 3rd May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Atherton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Flixton CC - 2nd XIAtherton CC - 2nd XI
Score147 all out (38 overs) 'b'151 for 6 (24 overs)

Flixton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Clewsb  Paul Woodend27000
2Matthew Mittenb  Daniel Ashton13000
3Lee Bancroftb  Ellis Mort25000
4D. Driverct David Bainesb  Paul Woodend35000
5Andrew Hopperct David Bainesb  Paul Woodend0000
6James Vipondb  David Baines0000
7George De'Ath*b  Paul Woodend17000
8W Studholmect James Hattonb  Paul Woodend0000
9Peter Murphyct Jack Welchb  Ellis Mort0000
10Mark Stampernot out4000
11J Hallb  Paul Woodend0000
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (15)26
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Ashton8123100
2Tom Mather5022000
3James Hatton3017000
4Ellis Mort7024200
5David Baines7128100
6Paul Woodend7022600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3721471000

Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Hattonlbwb  Andrew Hopper36000
2Daniel Ashtonb  W Studholme5000
3Brad Eckersleyb  Lee Bancroft13000
4Greg Greenough*ct & b Mark Stamper29000
5Michael Tomlinsonnot out49000
6Jack Welchlbwb  Lee Bancroft0000
7Ellis Mortct Unsureb  Lee Bancroft0000
8David Bainesnot out7000
9Tom Matherdid not bat
10Nathan Secombedid not bat
11Paul Woodenddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (6), nb (4)12
Total151
Wickets 6
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1W Studholme6213100
2Mark Stamper6039100
3Andrew Hopper4031100
4Lee Bancroft5039300
5J Hall2014000
6Peter Murphy1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total242151600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers