This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lostock CC - 1st XI Vs Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Cross Cup 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: FarnworthRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lostock- T Sheen 3/33, S Hanson 82*, P Flanagan 94 Swinton- J Herreran 63, C Norvall 67, M Norvall 39,

Result Summary

Result:    Lostock CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Lostock CC - 1st XISwinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI
Score219 for 3 (39 overs) 217 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Flatleyb  Tom Sheen1000
2James Wadeb  Nick Bennett12200
3Callum Flynnct Steven Hoodb  David Flanagan1000
4George Highamlbwb  Tom Sheen11100
5Jonathan Herreran*†ct Paul Busbyb  Simon Hanson63520
6Chris Norvallct David Flanaganb  Tom Sheen67710
7Matthew Norvallnot out39120
8Tom Hughesb  Simon Hanson4100
9Brad Palmerrun out (Steven Hood)7000
10Dean Atkinsonrun out (Peter Flanagan)1000
11Peter Della Pennadid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (4)11
Total217
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 David Flatley (James Wade-0*); 2-2 Callum Flynn (James Wade-0*); 27-3 James Wade (George Higham-0*); 28-4 George Higham (Jonathan Herreran-0*); 151-5 Jonathan Herreran (Chris Norvall-0*); 174-6 Chris Norvall (Matthew Norvall-0*); 180-7 Tom Hughes (Matthew Norvall-0*); 205-8 Brad Palmer (Matthew Norvall-0*); 217-9 Dean Atkinson (Matthew Norvall-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Flanagan9027100
2Tom Sheen9033300
3Nick Bennett9049100
4Simon Hanson9149200
5Peter Flanagan5029000
6Conner Hicklin4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total451217900

Lostock CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Busbyb  Brad Palmer7100
2Simon Hansonnot out821010
3Conner Hicklinlbwb  Brad Palmer0000
4Peter Flanaganb  Tom Hughes94730
5Nick Jeffsnot out4100
6Tom Seniordid not bat
7Steven Hooddid not bat
8David Flanagandid not bat
9Nick Bennettdid not bat
10Geoff Earle*did not bat
11Tom Sheendid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (10), w (20)32
Total219
Wickets 3
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Paul Busby (Simon Hanson-0*); 17-2 Conner Hicklin (Simon Hanson-0*); 215-3 Peter Flanagan (Simon Hanson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Norvall6035010
2Brad Palmer9135280
3Dean Atkinson5118000
4David Flatley9131050
5Chris Norvall5028000
6Callum Flynn3040030
7George Higham106000
8Tom Hughes1014130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total3932193200

Match Officials

UmpiresP Kershaw, Dave Nolan
ScorersAlex Senior