This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 1st XI Vs Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackrod CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Astley & Tyldesley CC - 1st XIBlackrod CC - 1st XI
Score180 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'184 for 6 ( overs)

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Cutt*lbwb  Chris Sanderson14000
2Aaron Boothlbwb  Joe Speak3000
3Travis Wordsworthb  Matthew Stears0000
4Hemant Patelct Chris Readeyb  Joe Speak34000
5Dave Harrisonb  Joe Speak45000
6Chris Bullockct Graeme Walshb  Chris Sanderson4000
7Paul Bennettlbwb  T De Zoyza15000
8Alex Heatonst Zak Burtonb  Chris Sanderson5000
9Nathan Johnstonnot out27000
10Sam Lowenot out12000
11Jordan O'Malleydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (14), nb (1)21
Total180
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T De Zoyza9515100
2Joe Speak9322300
3Chris Sanderson9130300
4Matthew Stears9153100
5Alex Lawless5129000
6Daniel Robinson4025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4511180800

Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Robinsonlbwb  James Cutt26000
2Chris Readeyct Nathan Johnstonb  Sam Lowe8000
3T De Zoyzarun out (Unsure)56000
4Chris Sanderson*b  James Cutt56000
5Zak Burtonnot out14000
6Graeme Walshst Alex Heatonb  Paul Bennett5000
7Matthew Stearsb  James Cutt1000
8Joe Speaknot out0000
9Alex Lawlessdid not bat
10Kris Burtondid not bat
11John Bateydid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (14), nb (1)18
Total184
Wickets 6
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Johnston9132000
2Jordan O'Malley9033000
3Sam Lowe6032100
4James Cutt9223300
5Paul Bennett7.3038100
6Travis Wordsworth3121000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total43.34182600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers