This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bury CC - 1st XI Vs Little Hulton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Bury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Radcliffe RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bury CC - 1st XI - Won by 57 runs
Bury CC - 1st XILittle Hulton CC - 1st XI
Score182 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'125 all out (40 overs)

Bury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Breckinct P Wolstenholmeb  B Kelly17000
2Kevin Tebayct M Pennyb  N Parris32000
3Ashen Silvact & b N Parris37000
4Sean Gibson*b  Shaukat Patel40000
5Irfan Ranact N Parrisb  Shaukat Patel22000
6Jon Stackhousect P Wolstenholmeb  Shaukat Patel0000
7Matthew Smalleyct & b Shaukat Patel2000
8Peter Dobsonb  M Penny4000
9Karl Belstonct S Muhammadb  M Penny12000
10Neil Tongnot out4000
11Faisel Alib  M Penny0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (8), nb (1)12
Total182
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Alex Breckin (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Kevin Tebay (Unsure-0*); 115-3 Ashen Silva (Unsure-0*); 153-4 Sean Gibson (Unsure-0*); 153-5 Jon Stackhouse (Unsure-0*); 161-6 Matthew Smalley (Unsure-0*); 164-7 Irfan Rana (Unsure-0*); 170-8 Peter Dobson (Unsure-0*); 181-9 Karl Belston (Unsure-0*); 182-10 Faisel Ali (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaukat Patel9130400
2B Kelly9128100
3M Saiyed9033000
4N Parris9324200
5N Jarvis6050000
6M Penny3014300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4551821000

Little Hulton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Muhammadb  Neil Tong2000
2D Mullineuxb  Alex Breckin1000
3N Parrisct Matthew Smalleyb  Alex Breckin31000
4M Pennyb  Matthew Smalley17000
5B Kellyb  Matthew Smalley14000
6M Saiyedrun out (Neil Tong)26000
7Shaukat Patelct Sean Gibsonb  Faisel Ali13000
8R Kumahb  Faisel Ali9000
9P Wolstenholmerun out (Sean Gibson)2000
10N Jarvis*b  Neil Tong0000
11S Lomasnot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (6), nb (1)10
Total125
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 S Muhammad (Unsure-0*); 5-2 D Mullineux (Unsure-0*); 35-3 M Penny (Unsure-0*); 61-4 B Kelly (Unsure-0*); 77-5 N Parris (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Shaukat Patel (Unsure-0*); 122-7 M Saiyed (Unsure-0*); 124-8 R Kumah (Unsure-0*); 125-9 P Wolstenholme (Unsure-0*); 125-10 N Jarvis (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Tong6218200
2Alex Breckin9321200
3Ashen Silva7125000
4Matthew Smalley7016200
5Faisel Ali8034200
6Irfan Rana308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total4061251000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers