This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI Vs Westleigh CC, Leigh - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Cross Cup 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI - Won by 65 runs
Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XIWestleigh CC, Leigh - 1st XI
Score238 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'173 for 8 (45 overs)

Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kyle Humphrysct Andy Lloydb  Toby Leeds51000
2Andrew Walkerb  Kevin Brace36000
3Michael Seenanct Daniel Galvinb  Paul Keenan53000
4Will Driver*b  Connor Andrews31000
5Ric Johnsonct Andy Lloydb  Paul Keenan5000
6Matthew Talbotnot out35000
7Nick Staceyct Reece Woodcockb  Paul Keenan3000
8Nick Bellinghamnot out9000
9Christie McDonalddid not bat
10D Marchmentdid not bat
11Damian Grundydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (10), w (3), nb (1)15
Total238
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

87-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 180-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 201-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Entwistle8139000
2Tom Pemberton8237000
3Jonathan Entwistle7036000
4Kevin Brace8134100
5Toby Leeds5034100
6Connor Andrews5031100
7Paul Keenan4016300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454238600

Westleigh CC, Leigh - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Keenanct Michael Seenanb  D Marchment21000
2Tom Pembertonlbwb  Will Driver35000
3Andy Lloydct Will Driverb  Michael Seenan25000
4Toby Leedsct Kyle Humphrysb  Nick Bellingham16000
5Robert Entwistle*ct Matthew Talbotb  Nick Bellingham19000
6Daniel Galvinlbwb  Nick Bellingham15000
7Tom Kayb  D Marchment11000
8Reece Woodcocknot out3000
9Jonathan Entwistlest Christie McDonaldb  Nick Bellingham1000
10Connor Andrewsnot out2000
11Kevin Bracedid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (20), nb (2)25
Total173
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 156-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Marchment9033200
2Kyle Humphrys8142000
3Damian Grundy4023000
4Will Driver9112100
5Michael Seenan9137100
6Nick Bellingham6023400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total453173800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers