This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Daisy Hill CC - 1st XI Vs Flixton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Daisy Hill CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Flixton CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Daisy Hill CC - 1st XIFlixton CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'195 for 3 (40.3 overs)

Daisy Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Arkwrightct Luke Perryb  Nathan McKiernan0002
2Imtiaz Cheemalbwb  Nathan McKiernan304134
3Will Berryct Rick Oakleyb  A Holmes453176
4James Mannlbwb  P Subrayen530387
5Abid Younasct Ashley Perryb  P Subrayen160020
6Naveed Yousuf*ct Ashley Perryb  Luke Perry2004
7Stephen Hodgkinsonst Rick Oakleyb  Luke Perry142017
8Daniel Robinsonb  P Subrayen3008
9Adam Irishnot out50010
10Chris Chartersnot out3007
11Darren Saledid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (13), nb (1)23
Total194
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Adam Arkwright (Imtiaz Cheema-0*); 40-2 Imtiaz Cheema (Will Berry-0*); 126-3 Will Berry (James Mann-0*); 156-4 James Mann (Abid Younas-0*); 161-5 Naveed Yousuf (Abid Younas-0*); 175-6 Abid Younas (Stephen Hodgkinson-0*); 182-7 Daniel Robinson (Stephen Hodgkinson-0*); 182-8 Stephen Hodgkinson (Adam Irish-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Embleton7037041
2Nathan McKiernan7136270
3P Subrayen9217300
4A Holmes9036100
5Luke Perry9034200
6Connor De'Ath4025020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4531948131

Flixton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Perryct Naveed Yousufb  Abid Younas30020
2A Holmesnot out9232119
3P Subrayenlbwb  Adam Irish141025
4Ashley Perry*ct Naveed Yousufb  Daniel Robinson486050
5Shay Parkinsonnot out191119
6Dean Taylordid not bat
7Connor De'Athdid not bat
8Robert Clewsdid not bat
9Alan Embletondid not bat
10Rick Oakleydid not bat
11Nathan McKiernandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (16)19
Total195
Wickets 3
Overs 40.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Luke Perry (A Holmes-0*); 53-2 P Subrayen (A Holmes-0*); 143-3 Ashley Perry (A Holmes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abid Younas9127150
2Adam Arkwright4128020
3Adam Irish5027120
4Stephen Hodgkinson6.3121000
5Naveed Yousuf8043050
6Daniel Robinson8046120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total40.331953160

Match Officials

UmpiresF Hodgkiss, J Sharples
ScorersPhilip Andrews