This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Darcy Lever CC - 1st XI Vs Golborne CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Darcy Lever CC - 1st XI - Won by 68 runs
Darcy Lever CC - 1st XIGolborne CC - 1st XI
Score224 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'156 all out (39.4 overs)

Darcy Lever CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Cooperct Jamie Hillidgeb  Tim Halliday80000
2Shaun Brooksct Tim Hallidayb  Jake Waterworth7000
3James Walsh-Hillct Jake Waterworthb  Tim Halliday29000
4Syed Abidct Thomas Pantakb  Tim Halliday6000
5Mikey Norrisb  Jake Waterworth26000
6G. Hopkinsonct Tom Kellyb  Johann Brohier1000
7Callum Waringnot out45000
8Andrew Patelnot out9000
9S Burnsdid not bat
10Alex Leedid not bat
11D Gavin*did not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (16), nb (2)21
Total224
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Waterworth9347200
2Johann Brohier9123100
3Thomas Pantak7041000
4Jack Downs9051000
5Tim Halliday9137300
6David Szostok2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total455224600

Golborne CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Waterworth*ct S Burnsb  Andrew Patel17000
2Jamie Hillidgelbwb  Alex Lee27000
3Tim Hallidayb  D Gavin19000
4James Whittakerct S Burnsb  Andrew Patel0000
5Tom Kellyct & b Andrew Patel1000
6Johann Brohierct Syed Abidb  S Burns38000
7David Szostokb  Syed Abid7000
8Thomas Pantakct & b S Burns10000
9Jordan Closeb  D Gavin15000
10Jack Downsnot out2000
11Tom Rogersb  D Gavin0000
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (9)20
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Gavin6.4117300
2Alex Lee9421100
3Andrew Patel9414300
4Syed Abid9050100
5S Burns6043200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total39.491561000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers