This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackrod CC - 2nd XI Vs Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Isherwood Cup 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Blackrod CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Vicarage RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 12 runs
Blackrod CC - 2nd XIAstley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI
Score147 for 9 (45 overs) 't'159 all out (38.5 overs) 'b'

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Moorelbwb  C Fletcher3000
2Jak Tysonct M Lockettb  Matthew Readey0000
3Matt Mooreb  Daniel Cooke62000
4Simon Nicklinct & b Antony Tipping8000
5Anthony Walkerlbwb  Daniel Cooke0000
6Adam Lynchb  Daniel Cooke0000
7John Maguire*ct & b Daniel Cooke6000
8Andrew Chapmanb  Antony Tipping2000
9Darren Barclayct & b C Fletcher16000
10Nicholas Barnesnot out29000
11Thomas Gregoryb  Will Trevor15000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (12), nb (2)18
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Readey9055100
2C Fletcher9121200
3Daniel Cooke8234400
4Antony Tipping9228200
5Will Trevor2.5012100
6Tom Mather105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total38.551591000

Blackrod CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Baileyb  Simon Nicklin12000
2Harry Phillipslbwb  Darren Barclay0000
3Tom Matherct Andrew Chapmanb  Anthony Walker16000
4Daniel Cookeb  Anthony Walker0000
5John Fairbrotherct Darren Barclayb  Nicholas Barnes40000
6Paul Dickinsonct Adam Lynchb  Anthony Walker1000
7C Fletcherb  Nicholas Barnes16000
8Matthew Readeyct Anthony Walkerb  Nicholas Barnes13000
9Antony Tipping*run out (Unsure)8000
10M Lockettnot out15000
11Will Trevornot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (24)26
Total147
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Barclay9126100
2Simon Nicklin9233100
3Anthony Walker9316300
4Thomas Gregory7031000
5Nicholas Barnes9030300
6Nathan Moore2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total456148900

Match Officials

UmpiresAmin Dufail, Harold Marshall
Scorers