This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Westleigh CC, Leigh - 2nd XI Vs Winton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Winton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Westleigh CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

K Buxton 95, S Fitzmartin 36 C Hayes 64no, D Carter 46

Result Summary

Result:    Winton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Westleigh CC, Leigh - 2nd XIWinton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
Score191 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'193 for 5 (41.4 overs) 't'

Westleigh CC, Leigh - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bernard Bloodct Jonathan Nuttallb  Darren Carter12300
2Karl Buxton*b  Ross Markey951320
3Paul Entwistlect Russ Brownb  Neil Fairhurst17200
4Scott Fitzmartinnot out36300
5Robert Boardmanb  Daniel Seenan3000
6Gerry Furlongct & b Daniel Seenan8100
7James Hallnot out0000
8Ellis Whittledid not bat
9Travis Stephensdid not bat
10Adam Barclaydid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (10), nb (2)20
Total191
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Carter9134102
2Ross Markey7030140
3Neil Fairhurst9031130
4Curtis Hayes9340000
5Daniel Seenan9130220
6Louis Mobey2018010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4551915102

Winton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russ Brownct Unsureb  Scott Fitzmartin11010
2Jonathan Nuttalllbwb  Adam Barclay16300
3Curtis Hayesnot out64500
4Graeme Jacksonlbwb  Travis Stephens15200
5Tom Nolanb  Karl Buxton1000
6Darren Carterct Unsureb  Robert Boardman46510
7Neil Fairhurstnot out7100
8B Palmerdid not bat
9Ross Markeydid not bat
10Daniel Seenan*did not bat
11Louis Mobeydid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (10), w (16)33
Total193
Wickets 5
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Barclay8034100
2Scott Fitzmartin9317100
3Travis Stephens7130100
4Karl Buxton5020100
5Ellis Whittle6029000
6James Hall2020000
7Robert Boardman4.4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total41.44193500

Match Officials

UmpiresKevin Woolley
Scorers