This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Golborne CC - 2nd XI Vs Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Isherwood Cup 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XI - Won by 124 runs
Golborne CC - 2nd XIDarcy Lever CC - 2nd XI
Score102 all out ( overs) 226 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'

Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wayne Hopkinson*b  Mark Farrar2000
2Toseef Hanifct Benjamin Lyonb  Brett Houghton33000
3Marcus Palinct Unsureb  Harry Tomkins46000
4? D Brownb  Tom Peacock4000
5Afzal Tariqb  Harry Tomkins4000
6D Greenwoodnot out57000
7A Ahmedlbwb  Brett Houghton47000
8Omar Khalidct Brett Houghtonb  Tom Peacock9000
9R Hayesnot out2000
10Lee Trengrovedid not bat
11Andrew Trengrovedid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (18)22
Total226
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Farrar9143100
2James Carr9057000
3Brett Houghton9036200
4Tom Peacock8031200
5Harry Tomkins3018200
6Jonathan Benn2013000
7Benjamin Lyon5124000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total452226700

Golborne CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Lyon*run out (? D Brown)44000
2Brett Houghtonct D Greenwoodb  ? D Brown6000
3Harry Tomkinsb  ? D Brown8000
4James Carrct & b Toseef Hanif9000
5Craig Wardct Omar Khalidb  Wayne Hopkinson1000
6Mark Farrarct Marcus Palinb  Toseef Hanif1000
7Tom Peacockb  Wayne Hopkinson0000
8Keith Hallidayct A Ahmedb  Toseef Hanif4000
9Jonathan Bennlbwb  Wayne Hopkinson1000
10Gavin Wardb  Toseef Hanif10000
11Ronan Birdnot out3000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (9), nb (1)15
Total102
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Afzal Tariq428000
2? D Brown9320200
3Andrew Trengrove5021000
4Marcus Palin3019000
5Wayne Hopkinson7021300
6Toseef Hanif4.108400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total32.151021000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers