This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Flixton CC - Under 17 Vs Golborne CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 17 Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 10th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Flixton CC - Under 17 - Won by 21 runs
Flixton CC - Under 17Golborne CC - Under 17
Score122 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'101 for 7 (20 overs)

Flixton CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Conor De'athct Joe Peacockb  Jack Downs42000
2L Framptonct Joe Peacockb  Gavin Ward17000
3Andrew Morrison*ct Craig Wardb  Jack Downs0000
4W Castleb  Gavin Ward21000
5J Reillyct Harry Tomkinsb  Brett Houghton2000
6Ben Morgannot out10000
7J Joblinb  Brett Houghton2000
8David Heatonnot out13000
9Matthew Philipsdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (4), nb (2)15
Total122
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Close4124000
2Joe Peacock4030000
3Jack Downs4017200
4Harry Tomkins3015000
5Brett Houghton3010200
6Gavin Ward2017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total201122600

Golborne CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Peacock*ct Conor De'athb  Andrew Morrison1000
2Jack Downsb  Andrew Morrison5000
3Craig Wardnot out42000
4Jordan Closeb  J Reilly26000
5Harry Tomkinsct David Heatonb  J Reilly3000
6James Brucect W Castleb  J Reilly3000
7Tom Peacockb  Ben Morgan0000
8Brett Houghtonrun out (J Joblin)11000
9Ronan Birdnot out1000
10Joe Brightdid not bat
11Gavin Warddid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (5), nb (2)9
Total101
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Morrison4013200
2Ben Morgan4013100
3Conor De'ath4023000
4J Reilly4021300
5Matthew Philips2018000
6J Joblin107000
7David Heaton104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total200101700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers