This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Atherton CC - Under 17 Vs Daisy Hill CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Under 17 Cup 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 10th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Atherton CC - Under 17 - Won by 84 runs
Atherton CC - Under 17Daisy Hill CC - Under 17
Score176 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'92 for 7 (20 overs)

Atherton CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leighton Smith*ct Cameron Richardsonb  Matthew Stocks34000
2Harry Bates AKA McManusretired not out53000
3Connor Gilluleyb  Daniel Robinson48000
4Jack Shortnot out23000
5Daniel Ashtonnot out4000
6Jack Welchdid not bat
7Robert Harperdid not bat
8Nathan Secombedid not bat
9James Mulqueeneydid not bat
10Jack Bannisterdid not bat
11Joe Seniordid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (3), nb (2)14
Total176
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Gibson3028000
2Joe Leeming3030000
3Daniel Robinson4028100
4Darshan Varsani4027000
5Matthew Stocks3017100
6Matthew Pearson3037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200176200

Daisy Hill CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Robinson*ct Robert Harperb  Joe Senior36000
2Darshan Varsanib  Nathan Secombe9000
3Adam Roperct Nathan Secombeb  Jack Bannister6000
4Joe Leemingnot out9000
5Robert Gibsonb  Harry Bates AKA McManus4000
6Joshua Taylorb  Harry Bates AKA McManus2000
7Daniel Taylorb  Robert Harper4000
8Matthew Pearsonb  Nathan Secombe8000
9Matthew Stocksnot out2000
10Cameron Richardsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (4), nb (2)12
Total92
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Mulqueeney3020000
2Nathan Secombe4020200
3Jack Bannister3115100
4Joe Senior206100
5Jack Short203000
6Harry Bates AKA McManus307200
7Robert Harper3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total20192700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers