This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Walshaw CC - Under 17 Vs Blackrod CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 17 Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 10th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackrod CC - Under 17 - Won by 5 wickets
Walshaw CC - Under 17Blackrod CC - Under 17
Score114 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'118 for 5 (19.3 overs)

Walshaw CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Rhodesct Charlie Fletcherb  Matthew Readey8000
2Joshua Clewesct Charlie Fletcherb  Daniel Cudlip25000
3S Keatonb  Jake Farnworth20000
4C Davies*b  Charlie Fletcher26000
5Aiden Jaggernot out15000
6A Reynoldslbwb  Jake Farnworth0000
7Tom Nallynot out4000
8Nathan Rosenbloomdid not bat
9Joshua Taylordid not bat
10 O Pilkingtondid not bat
11Sam Openshawdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (3), nb (5)16
Total114
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Readey4019100
2Will Trevor3018000
3Charlie Fletcher4027100
4Daniel Cudlip4210100
5Tom Mather2014000
6Jake Farnworth3018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total202114500

Blackrod CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Matherb  Nathan Rosenbloom31000
2Charlie Fletcherb  Joshua Rhodes9000
3Harry Phillipsnot out35000
4Matthew Readey*run out (Unsure)17000
5Will Trevorb  S Keaton7000
6Billy Mossct Aiden Jaggerb   O Pilkington0000
7Daniel Cudlipnot out2000
8Jake Farnworthdid not bat
9Liam Bloordid not bat
10Declan Haydockdid not bat
11Callum Mitchelldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (7), nb (1)17
Total118
Wickets 5
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Clewes4019000
2Joshua Rhodes4011100
3S Keaton3.3030100
4Sam Openshaw4021000
5Nathan Rosenbloom2020100
6 O Pilkington208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total19.30118500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers