This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 13 Vs Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 12 Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 10th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12 - Won by 58 runs
Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 13Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12
Score60 for 4 (20 overs) 118 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'

Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Furnissretired not out25000
2Braden Finchretired not out25000
3Bryn Williamsct Jack Clarkeb  Ethan Hill2000
4Sam Nicklin*retired not out25000
5Connor Connellynot out18000
6Sudhakar Subodhb  Harrison Duddle0000
7Ryan Oakleynot out2000
8Thomas Stephensdid not bat
9Benjamin Stephensdid not bat
10Elijah Wrightdid not bat
11George Howarthdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (11), nb (2)21
Total118
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Clarke3017000
2Brett Sykes3012000
3Connor Murray3021000
4Ethan Hill4114100
5N Wood2022000
6Harrison Duddle3011100
7Daniel Saji2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total201118200

Westleigh CC, Leigh - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Clarkeb  George Howarth23000
2Ethan Hillb  Benjamin Stephens6000
3Brett Sykes*b  Elijah Wright4000
4Harrison Duddlect Oliver Furnissb  Ryan Oakley4000
5Joe Bensonnot out3000
6Tyler Jonesnot out0000
7Connor Murraydid not bat
8Edlin Kanichayidid not bat
9Connor Jonesdid not bat
10N Wooddid not bat
11Daniel Sajidid not bat
Extras       w (13), nb (7)20
Total60
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Braden Finch101000
2Connor Connelly103000
3Oliver Furniss101000
4Sudhakar Subodh217000
5Thomas Stephens205000
6Benjamin Stephens207100
7Ryan Oakley207100
8George Howarth209100
9Elijah Wright206100
10Sam Nicklin209000
11Bryn Williams315000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total20260400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers