This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bury CC - Under 12 Vs Winton CC, Lancs - Under 12

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 12 Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 10th June 2015
Toss:Bury CC - Under 12 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Radcliffe RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bury CC - Under 12 - Won by 51 runs
Bury CC - Under 12Winton CC, Lancs - Under 12
Score139 for 2 (19 overs) 'b' 't'88 for 3 (20 overs)

Bury CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sameer Razaretired not out25000
2Nathaniel Youngb  T Mahon0000
3Tom Partington*†retired not out30000
4Zane Khanretired not out25000
5Matthew Korabretired not out27000
6Harry Barnettct & b Scott Oakes2000
7Mohammed Shahnot out11000
8Kumail Haidernot out0000
9Joe Spencerdid not bat
10Mahtab Hayatdid not bat
11Zaif Yusafdid not bat
Extras       19
Total139
Wickets 2
Overs 19

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Irewood3016000
2T Mahon3014100
3P Mobousin3018000
4A Mobousin3029000
5N Robinson3019000
6Oliver Cope2020000
7David McGlynn1015000
8Scott Oakes108100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total190139200

Winton CC, Lancs - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Green*†retired not out27000
2J Greenwoodretired not out26000
3T Mahonrun out (Mohammed Shah)2000
4Cameron Marshrun out (Mohammed Shah)6000
5Oliver Copenot out4000
6N Robinsonrun out (Tom Partington)0000
7P Mobousindid not bat
8A Mobousindid not bat
9J Irewooddid not bat
10David McGlynndid not bat
11Scott Oakesdid not bat
Extras       23
Total88
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sameer Raza212000
2Kumail Haider2011000
3Harry Barnett3010000
4Matthew Korab2010000
5Mohammed Shah207000
6Nathaniel Young3017000
7Joe Spencer3110000
8Zaif Yusaf207000
9Mahtab Hayat1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total20288300

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKavita Young