This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lostock CC - 1st XI Vs Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Cross Cup 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Lostock CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Haydock CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lostock- S Hanson 58, C Hicklin 41, N Bennett 32, T Sheen 4/27 Blackrod- T De Zoysa 95, Z Burton 83, J Speak 4/22, S Ashworth 4/71

Result Summary

Result:    Blackrod CC - 1st XI - Won by 84 runs
Lostock CC - 1st XIBlackrod CC - 1st XI
Score177 all out (38.4 overs) 't'261 for 8 (45.0 overs) 'b'

Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joey Prylect Simon Hansonb  Tom Sheen40025
2Graeme Walshct Geoff Earleb  Tom Sheen1009
3T De Zoyzact Steven Hoodb  Conner Hicklin9511295
4Chris Sanderson*ct Steven Hoodb  Tom Sheen0001
5Zak Burtonct Nick Bennettb  Tom Sheen8382111
6Stephen Ashworthst Steven Hoodb  Robert Holgate222125
7Joe Speakct Geoff Earleb  Simon Hanson20012
8Mark Gloverct Conner Hicklinb  Simon Hanson1002
9George Tippingnot out3003
10Daniel Robinsonnot out0000
11Antony Tippingdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (13), w (27)50
Total261
Wickets 8
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Graeme Walsh (Joey Pryle-0*); 18-2 Joey Pryle (T De Zoyza-0*); 27-3 Chris Sanderson (T De Zoyza-0*); 199-4 T De Zoyza (Zak Burton-0*); 241-5 Stephen Ashworth (Zak Burton-0*); 256-6 Zak Burton (Joe Speak-0*); 257-7 Joe Speak (Mark Glover-0*); 259-8 Mark Glover (George Tipping-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Sheen9327430
2Nick Bennett7043080
3Robert Holgate6045150
4Simon Hanson9049260
5Conner Hicklin9045120
6Matthew Leach5029030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total4532618270

Lostock CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Jeffsct Stephen Ashworthb  Joe Speak1005
2Simon Hansonct Zak Burtonb  Stephen Ashworth586188
3Robert Holgatect Zak Burtonb  Joe Speak4102
4Matthew Leachlbwb  Joe Speak81025
5Conner Hicklinct Chris Sandersonb  Stephen Ashworth412067
6Paul Busbyct Daniel Robinsonb  Stephen Ashworth0005
7Lucky Issab  Joe Speak50017
8Steven Hoodct Joe Speakb  Stephen Ashworth8107
9Nick Bennettct Joey Pryleb  T De Zoyza322315
10Geoff Earle*not out2006
11Tom Sheenct & b Chris Sanderson0004
Extras       lb (3), w (15)18
Total177
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Nick Jeffs (Simon Hanson-0*); 21-2 Robert Holgate (Simon Hanson-0*); 41-3 Matthew Leach (Simon Hanson-0*); 118-4 Simon Hanson (Conner Hicklin-0*); 125-5 Paul Busby (Conner Hicklin-0*); 132-6 Conner Hicklin (Lucky Issa-0*); 142-7 Steven Hood (Lucky Issa-0*); 175-8 Lucky Issa (Nick Bennett-0*); 175-9 Nick Bennett (Geoff Earle-0*); 177-10 Tom Sheen (Geoff Earle-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Speak9122400
2Stephen Ashworth90714140
3Antony Tipping9031010
4Chris Sanderson6.4027100
5T De Zoyza5023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total38.4117710150

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMark Cregan