This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Walshaw CC - 1st XI Vs Bury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bury CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Walshaw CC - 1st XIBury CC - 1st XI
Score218 all out (45 overs) 221 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'

Bury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Belstonlbwb  L Riley39000
2Mumtaz Mirzact L Rileyb  Danny Hornby2000
3Ashen Silvact D Hollandb  Darron Foy54000
4Sean Gibson*lbwb  L Riley0000
5Irfan Ranact D Hollandb  Nick Murphy5000
6Jehangir Mohammedct Gavin Nicholb  Darron Foy52000
7Alex Breckinnot out30000
8Kevin Tebayct Michael Wattb  Danny Hornby2000
9Matthew Smalleylbwb  Darron Foy10000
10Karl Belstonct L Chapmanb  Darron Foy1000
11Neil Tongnot out6000
Extras       20
Total221
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Hornby9032200
2Gavin Nichol9060000
3Nick Murphy9131100
4L Riley9126200
5Darron Foy8044400
6D Holland1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total452207900

Walshaw CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Hornbyb  Matthew Smalley30000
2Ally Dicksonct Karl Belstonb  Matthew Smalley52000
3Gavin Nicholb  Neil Tong29000
4Darron Foyct Matthew Smalleyb  Neil Tong22000
5Dawayne Sealeyb  Alex Breckin5000
6Tom Murphyst Karl Belstonb  Ashen Silva10000
7Nick Murphyct Matthew Smalleyb  Neil Tong9000
8L Chapmanrun out (Unsure)20000
9L Rileyb  Matthew Smalley18000
10D Hollandb  Neil Tong3000
11Michael Watt*†not out2000
Extras       18
Total218
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Tong9055400
2Alex Breckin9134100
3Matthew Smalley9047300
4Ashen Silva9134100
5Jehangir Mohammed9035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total4522051000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers