This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Adlington CC - 1st XI Vs Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Adlington CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Adlington - Batting S Trim 65. C Drinkwater 34. Winton - Bowling W Driver 9-1-33-2. Winton - Batting W Driver 55. R Johnson 46. Adlington - Bowling I Critchley 9-2-25-1.

Result Summary

Result:    Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Adlington CC - 1st XIWinton CC, Lancs - 1st XI
Score186 for 3 (45 overs) 190 for 4 (43.3 overs)

Adlington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Drinkwaterst Christie McDonaldb  Will Driver34300
2Simon Trimnot out65200
3Jack Shoveltonct Christie McDonaldb  Will Driver27210
4Majid Majeedct & b Michael Seenan28110
5Iain Critchleynot out10100
6Ben Kingdid not bat
7Zak Millingtondid not bat
8Steven Rawlinsondid not bat
9Tom Shoveltondid not bat
10Mark Halliwelldid not bat
11Jon Howells*did not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (18), nb (1)22
Total186
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

70-1 Carl Drinkwater (Simon Trim-0*); 106-2 Jack Shovelton (Simon Trim-0*); 169-3 Majid Majeed (Simon Trim-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Marchment9224000
2Michael Seenan9348100
3Damian Grundy9232000
4Brett Cox9046000
5Will Driver9133200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total458186300

Winton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ric Johnsonct Jon Howellsb  Iain Critchley46320
2Will Driver*ct Mark Halliwellb  Ben King55610
3Michael Seenanct Iain Critchleyb  Majid Majeed13110
4Andrew Walkerb  Jack Shovelton14100
5Brett Coxnot out36300
6Matthew Talbotnot out16100
7Christie McDonalddid not bat
8Curtis Hayesdid not bat
9D Marchmentdid not bat
10Damian Grundydid not bat
11Nick Staceydid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (6), nb (3)10
Total190
Wickets 4
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

103-1 Ric Johnson (Will Driver-0*); 108-2 Will Driver (Michael Seenan-0*); 124-3 Michael Seenan (Andrew Walker-0*); 157-4 Andrew Walker (Brett Cox-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Howells2015000
2Ben King7.3040100
3Jack Shovelton8032100
4Majid Majeed9131100
5Iain Critchley9225100
6Mark Halliwell3024000
7Carl Drinkwater5022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total43.33190400

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Tatton, Graham Caunce
ScorersNicholas Chamberlain