This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI Vs Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Gin PitRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 2nd XI - Expelled from Competition
Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XISwinton Moorside CC, Salford - 2nd XI
Score197 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'198 for 6 (41.2 overs) 't'

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Mooreb  Muhammad Abdul Rafey Khan24000
2Darren Barclaylbwb  Adam Finneran35000
3Matt Moorest Michael Farrellb  Adam Finneran6000
4Andrew Rostronct Tom Hughesb  Simon Halsall2000
5Anthony Walkerct Jason Flynnb  Simon Halsall76000
6Adam Lynchb  Adam Finneran2000
7Simon Nicklinb  Callum Flynn7000
8Andrew Chapmanrun out (Unsure)2000
9Paul Higginsct Adam Finneranb  George Higham3000
10John Maguire*not out16000
11Thomas Gregorynot out9000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (9), nb (1)15
Total197
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Abdul Rafey Khan8120100
2Kevin Pescott5034000
3Simon Halsall9057200
4Adam Finneran7120300
5George Higham8035100
6Callum Flynn8126100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total453197900

Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Highamlbwb  John Maguire40000
2Adam Finneranct Andrew Rostronb  Darren Barclay0000
3Michael Farrellct Paul Higginsb  Anthony Walker21000
4Callum Flynnnot out82000
5Jonathan Hookerct Paul Higginsb  John Maguire1000
6Josh Brownbillct Andrew Rostronb  Darren Barclay1000
7Jason Flynnct Andrew Rostronb  Darren Barclay15000
8Tom Hughesnot out25000
9Muhammad Abdul Rafey Khandid not bat
10Kevin Pescott*did not bat
11Simon Halsalldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9)13
Total198
Wickets 6
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Barclay9039300
2Simon Nicklin9041000
3John Maguire9038200
4Anthony Walker8135100
5Thomas Gregory6039000
6Paul Higgins0.202000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total41.21198600

Match Officials

UmpiresTrevor Caine, W Roberts
Scorers