This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XI Vs Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Atherton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 runs
Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XIAtherton CC - 2nd XI
Score174 for 9 (45 overs) 179 all out (44.2 overs) 'b'

Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Ryanb  Wayne Hopkinson36000
2Leighton Smithct Wayne Hopkinsonb  A Clarke28000
3Brad Eckersleyb  Toseef Hanif21000
4Greg Greenough*ct Wayne Hopkinsonb  A Clarke6000
5Daniel Hughesb  Antony Swithenby28000
6Michael Tomlinsonct A Ahmedb  M Simpson18000
7Daniel Ashtonct D Greenhalghb  Toseef Hanif4000
8Jack Welchb  M Simpson7000
9David Baineslbwb  Toseef Hanif4000
10Paul Woodendb  M Simpson0000
11Tom Mathernot out2000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (19), nb (1)25
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Simpson9221300
2Antony Swithenby6047100
3A Clarke9328200
4Wayne Hopkinson9125100
5Andrew Trengrove3030000
6Toseef Hanif8.2223300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total44.281791000

Darcy Lever CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wayne Hopkinson*ct Michael Tomlinsonb  Tom Mather7000
2Toseef Hanifct David Bainesb  Tom Mather15000
3M Simpsonct Daniel Ashtonb  Paul Woodend29000
4Michael Gavinct Leighton Smithb  Tom Mather9000
5A Clarkect Greg Greenoughb  Brad Eckersley25000
6Nilesh Patelnot out7000
7A Ahmedct Greg Greenoughb  Brad Eckersley26000
8D Greenhalghlbwb  David Baines2000
9Antony Swithenbyb  Daniel Ashton19000
10? J Cooperb  Daniel Ashton1000
11Andrew Trengrovenot out1000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (13), nb (9)33
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Ashton9140200
2Tom Mather9234300
3David Baines9418100
4Paul Woodend5133100
5Brad Eckersley9220200
6Daniel Hughes4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4510174900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers