This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Little Hulton CC - Under 12 Vs Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 12 Cup - 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Wednesday 1st July 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Little Hulton CC - Under 12 - Won by 30 runs
Little Hulton CC - Under 12Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12
Score122 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'92 all out (20 overs)

Little Hulton CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1B Sultanretired not out26000
2J Stanleyretired not out26000
3H Calvert*ct Sam Nicklinb  Connor Connelly1000
4D Hampsonb  Bryn Williams24000
5N Grundyb  Sam Nicklin1000
6B Hamiltonct Sudhakar Subodhb  Oliver Furniss10000
7H Jarvisb  Braden Finch0000
8X Fonseskanot out8000
9J Jervisnot out5000
10D Wyliedid not bat
11L Morrelldid not bat
Extras       w (16), nb (5)21
Total122
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Braden Finch3019100
2Sam Nicklin3012100
3Oliver Furniss3017100
4Owen Broughton3019000
5Connor Connelly3022100
6Sudhakar Subodh1016000
7Bryn Williams309100
8Thomas Stephens108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200122500

Astley & Tyldesley CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Furnissct J Stanleyb  H Calvert3000
2Bryn Williamsretired not out28000
3Sam Nicklin*retired not out27000
4Braden Finchct N Grundyb  B Hamilton16000
5Lewis Rostronct X Fonseskab  J Jervis6000
6Connor Connellyct B Sultanb  D Wylie1000
7Owen Broughtonct J Jervisb  D Wylie1000
8Sudhakar Subodhb  B Hamilton0000
9Benjamin Stephensnot out3000
10Thomas Stephensb  B Sultan0000
Extras       b (3), w (4)7
Total92
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1B Sultan318100
2H Calvert307100
3D Hampson3017000
4J Stanley3024000
5J Jervis3010100
6D Wylie3015200
7B Hamilton205200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total20189700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers