This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worsley CC - Under 12 Vs Bury CC - Under 12

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association - Under 12 Cup 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Wednesday 1st July 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worsley CC - Under 12 - Won by 30 runs
Worsley CC - Under 12Bury CC - Under 12
Score129 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'99 all out (19.3 overs)

Worsley CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Crowther*retired not out25000
2A Oldb  Nathaniel Young10000
3Josh Boltonb  Kumail Haider24000
4Ben Gratrixct Joe Spencerb  Tom Partington22000
5T Coxct Nathaniel Youngb  Tom Partington19000
6Ben Andertonnot out10000
7J Smithb  Joe Spencer0000
8A Brooknot out1000
9O Ormandydid not bat
10R Kempdid not bat
11H Sackfielddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (12)18
Total129
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kumail Haider3023100
2Mohammed Shah3020000
3Nathaniel Young3115100
4Zane Khan3014000
5Harry Barnett3116000
6Tom Partington3019200
7Joe Spencer101100
8Hasnaat Chaudray Alam1015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total202129500

Bury CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zane Khanb  Ben Crowther0000
2Matthew Korabb  Ben Crowther0000
3Tom Partington*retired not out26000
4Mohammed Shahb  J Smith18000
5Nathaniel Youngct Ben Crowtherb  A Old23000
6Harry Barnettct Ben Andertonb  O Ormandy0000
7Kumail Haiderb  O Ormandy0000
8Joe Spencerct & b O Ormandy5000
9Hasnaat Chaudray Alamct R Kempb  H Sackfield3000
10James Pottsnot out0000
Extras       b (5), w (15), nb (4)24
Total99
Wickets 8
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Crowther3010200
2Ben Gratrix3016000
3T Cox3019000
4Ben Anderton307000
5R Kemp108000
6J Smith216100
7O Ormandy2010300
8A Brook1010000
9H Sackfield106100
10A Old0.302100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total19.3199800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers