This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Walshaw CC - 2nd XI Vs Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Walshaw CC - 2nd XI - Won by 81 runs
Walshaw CC - 2nd XIAtherton CC - 2nd XI
Score231 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'150 all out (43.1 overs)

Walshaw CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 C Hornerb  David Baines21000
2Ashley Stephensonb  Paul Woodend14000
3Joshua Rhodesb  David Baines2000
4 Luke Chapmanct Daniel Ashtonb  Daniel Hughes89000
5L Greerct Paul Woodendb  David Baines68000
6A Mortimorb  David Baines3000
7S Holt*st Jack Welchb  David Baines8000
8D Nichollsnot out6000
9S Pilkingtonnot out0000
10Sam Openshawdid not bat
11Z Parisdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (5), nb (1)20
Total231
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Ashton9244000
2Tom Mather7038000
3Leighton Smith9052000
4David Baines9212500
5Paul Woodend7038100
6Daniel Hughes4033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total454231700

Atherton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Welchrun out (Unsure)3000
2Daniel Hughesct Ashley Stephensonb  A Mortimor2000
3Scott Ryanct Z Parisb  D Nicholls0000
4Leighton Smithrun out (Unsure)12000
5Greg Greenough*st Z Parisb  Sam Openshaw3000
6Michael Tomlinsonct  C Hornerb  Sam Openshaw18000
7Tim Halliwellct S Holtb  Sam Openshaw0000
8Daniel Ashtonb  S Holt16000
9Paul Woodendct  Luke Chapmanb  S Holt36000
10David Bainesnot out16000
11Tom Matherct Ashley Stephensonb  Joshua Rhodes2000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (11)13
Total150
Wickets all out
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Nicholls6215100
2A Mortimor6212100
3Ashley Stephenson8223000
4Sam Openshaw7143300
5S Pilkington325000
6S Holt8026200
7Joshua Rhodes5.1024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total43.191501000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers