This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Walshaw CC - 2nd XI Vs Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Isherwood Cup - 2015 - FinalDate :Sunday 16th August 2015
Toss:Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 runs
Walshaw CC - 2nd XIAstley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI
Score189 for 9 (45 overs) 195 all out (44.5 overs) 'b' 't'

Astley & Tyldesley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Moorect S Holtb  J Rhodes28000
2Adam Lynchct Z Parisb  D Nicholls4000
3Matt Moorelbwb  S Holt65000
4Andrew Rostronct Z Parisb  Ashley Stephenson7000
5Anthony Walkerct Ashley Stephensonb  Sam Openshaw9000
6David Kershawst Z Parisb  S Holt55000
7Darren Barclayct J Rhodesb  S Holt0000
8Simon Nicklinst Z Parisb  S Holt5000
9John Maguire*lbwb  S Holt5000
10Thomas Gregorylbwb  S Holt1000
11Jordan Hughesnot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (11)15
Total195
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Nicholls9231100
2J Rhodes9153100
3Ashley Stephenson9130100
4Sam Openshaw6032100
5S Holt8.5128600
6J Clues3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total44.551951000

Walshaw CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? C Hornerct David Kershawb  Simon Nicklin23000
2Richard Wattct Adam Lynchb  Darren Barclay8000
3Ashley Stephensonlbwb  Darren Barclay0000
4L Geerct Matt Mooreb  David Kershaw46000
5J Rhodesct Andrew Rostronb  Jordan Hughes36000
6S Holt*lbwb  Anthony Walker22000
7C Davisct Simon Nicklinb  Darren Barclay2000
8D Nichollsb  John Maguire7000
9Z Parisrun out (Unsure)2000
10J Cluesnot out11000
11Sam Openshawnot out3000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (23)26
Total189
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Barclay9132300
2Simon Nicklin9249100
3Anthony Walker9421100
4John Maguire6021100
5David Kershaw3010100
6Thomas Gregory3016000
7Jordan Hughes6036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total457188900

Match Officials

UmpiresP Coupe, J Swailes
Scorers