This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Little Hulton CC - Under 14 Vs Walshaw CC - Under 14

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Under 14 Cup - 2015 - FinalDate :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:10:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Walshaw CC - Under 14 - Won by 28 runs
Little Hulton CC - Under 14Walshaw CC - Under 14
Score100 for 3 (20 overs) 128 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Walshaw CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Nally*retired not out38000
2Josh Allumct Unsureb  E Pearson2000
3M Graceyct Unsureb  J Lee0000
4George Yatesb  E Pearson0000
5Oliver Pilkingtonretired not out36000
6Sam Rhodesretired not out35000
7Sam Openshawb  J Lee3000
8J Keatonnot out3000
9E Nelsonnot out1000
10A McKinnondid not bat
11Jack Howarddid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), nb (2)10
Total128
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1E Pearson4013200
2B Sultan4012000
3J Lee4024200
4H Calvert3032000
5D Hampson3021000
6J Stanley2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total200128400

Little Hulton CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1E Pearson*retired not out38000
2B Sultanretired not out35000
3J Leeb  George Yates0000
4H Calvertnot out10000
5D Hampsonb  George Yates0000
6J Stanleyb  J Keaton8000
7J Parknot out1000
Extras       b (4), w (2), nb (2)8
Total100
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Rhodes4011000
2Sam Openshaw4021000
3Tom Nally4023000
4George Yates4028200
5Oliver Pilkington3011000
6J Keaton102100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200100300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers