This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackrod CC - 1st XI Vs Bury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bolton & District Cricket Association Cross Cup - 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackrod CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Blackrod CC - 1st XIBury CC - 1st XI
Score202 for 5 (39.3 overs) 198 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'

Bury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Belstonst Zak Burtonb  Matthew Stears33000
2Mumtaz Mirzalbwb  Matthew Stears34000
3Ashen Silvact Antony Tippingb  Matthew Stears27000
4Sean Gibson*b  Joe Speak38000
5Irfan Ranact Joey Pryleb  Chris Sanderson6000
6Alex Breckinct T De Zoyzab  Chris Sanderson2000
7Kevin Tebayb  Stephen Ashworth1000
8Peter Dobsonb  Joe Speak16000
9Matthew Smalleynot out12000
10Neil Tongnot out3000
11Karl Belstondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (9), pr (5)26
Total198
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

69-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Speak9135200
2T De Zoyza9037000
3Matthew Stears9023300
4Stephen Ashworth9044100
5Antony Tipping3017000
6Chris Sanderson6125200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total452198800

Blackrod CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joey Prylect Karl Belstonb  Neil Tong5000
2Jack Southworthct Irfan Ranab  Ashen Silva76000
3T De Zoyzact Karl Belstonb  Matthew Smalley65000
4Chris Sanderson*ct & b Ashen Silva0000
5Graeme Walshct & b Alex Breckin13000
6Zak Burtonnot out12000
7Stephen Ashworthnot out0000
8Matthew Stearsdid not bat
9Joe Speakdid not bat
10Antony Tippingdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (12), w (15), nb (2)31
Total202
Wickets 5
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Joey Pryle (Unsure-0*); 161-2 T De Zoyza (Unsure-0*); 162-3 Chris Sanderson (Unsure-0*); 176-4 Jack Southworth (Unsure-0*); 195-5 Graeme Walsh (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Tong9232100
2Matthew Smalley8050100
3Alex Breckin8.3044100
4Ashen Silva9022200
5Sean Gibson3025000
6Simon Belston2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total39.32202500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers